Mosques in Khobar
مساجد الخبر
84 known mosques in Khobar, from the closest to the centre to the farthest: address, distance, access, directions, and the Friday (Jumu’ah) and Eid prayer times when they are known. 465 other places of prayer, known only by their name and location, are listed separately.
The notable mosque of Khobar
-
Salem Bin Laden Mosque
1.9 km from the centre
The 84 mosques of Khobar
From the closest to the farthest from the city centre.
-
Jami'a Masjid
230 m from the centre
Directions
-
Prayer Area - Male
470 m from the centre
Directions
-
Jami'a Masjid
510 m from the centre
Directions
-
Prayer Area - Female
540 m from the centre
Directions
-
Abdul Aziz Bin Baz Masjid
680 m from the centre
Directions
-
Directions
-
Directions
-
Mosque in Khobar
1.1 km from the centre
Directions
-
مصلى 7
1.2 km from the centre
Directions
-
Haila Mosque
1.5 km from the centre
Directions
-
Mosque in Khobar
1.6 km from the centre
Directions
-
مسجد الغريري 2
1.8 km from the centre
Directions
-
Masjid Usman Bin Affan 2
19th Street, 31952 Khobar1.8 km from the centre
Directions
-
Sheikh Salem Mohammed Bin Laden Mosque
1.9 km from the centre
Directions
-
Directions
-
King Fahd Masjid
1.9 km from the centre
Directions
-
Mosque in Khobar
2 km from the centre
Directions
-
جامع عثمان بن عفان
2 km from the centre
Directions
-
Directions
-
Mosque in Khobar
2.1 km from the centre
Directions
-
Mosque in Khobar
2.1 km from the centre
Directions
-
Mosque in Khobar
2.2 km from the centre
Directions
-
Fatih Masjid
2.3 km from the centre
Directions
-
Mosque in Khobar
2.3 km from the centre
Directions
-
مسجد لطيفة بنت حمد آل هندي النعيمي
2.3 km from the centre
Directions
-
Khalid bin Abdulmuhsin Almugrin Masjid
2.6 km from the centre
Directions
-
Abu Hanifah Alnoaman Mosque
2.7 km from the centre
Directions
-
Prince Sultan Grand Mosque 2
2.7 km from the centre
Directions
-
Mosque in Khobar
2.8 km from the centre
Directions
-
Mosque in Khobar
2.9 km from the centre
Directions
-
Alfaraj Mosque 2
2.9 km from the centre
Directions
-
Mosque in Khobar
3.1 km from the centre
Directions
-
مسجد عبدالله الزغيبي
3.1 km from the centre
Directions
-
Mosque in Khobar
3.1 km from the centre
Directions
-
Mosque in Khobar
3.1 km from the centre
Directions
-
Mosque in Khobar
3.2 km from the centre
Directions
-
Mosque 237
3.2 km from the centre
Directions
-
Suha Gosaibi Mosque
3.2 km from the centre
Directions
-
Jawza Al Qahtani Mosque
3.3 km from the centre
Directions
-
Directions
-
Al Urwa Al Wuthqa Mosque
3.5 km from the centre
Directions
-
Directions
-
El-Kheriji Mosque
3.7 km from the centre
Directions
-
Mosque in Khobar
3.8 km from the centre
Directions
-
Tariq Ibn Ziyad Mosque 2
3.9 km from the centre
Directions
-
Directions
-
Mohammed Hamad Aldossary Mosque
4.2 km from the centre
Directions
-
Al-Ikhlas Mosque 1
4.4 km from the centre
Directions
-
Wadha Zubi Mosque
4.6 km from the centre
Directions
-
Mosque in Khobar
5.3 km from the centre
Directions
465 other places of prayer listed in Khobar
Known only by their name and location: no address or other verified details.
Prayer rooms
Prayer rooms in an airport, a hospital, a university or a shopping centre.
- Rahmania Mall Mosque680 m from the centre
- Corniche Prayer Area2.3 km from the centre
- مسجد المجمع السكني رقم 1 لمستشفى الملك فهد الجامعي بالخبر2.5 km from the centre
- مسجد مستشفى 22.9 km from the centre
- Al-Rashid Mall Mosque3 km from the centre
- Rashid mall female mosque3.1 km from the centre
- Prayer hall3.1 km from the centre
- Amwaj mall female mosque4.9 km from the centre
Is a mosque in Khobar missing, or has its information changed?
Registered users can add a mosque, give the Friday, Eid and iqamah times, or report a mistake. Every submission is checked before publication; mosque officials can claim their page to keep it up to date.